Thistle Insurance Services Limited, Gloucester

write review
updated on 16 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 58 min.
4 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
THISTLE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WEST CARR ROAD, DN22 7SW, RETFORD, Nottinghamshire
Company Number
00338645
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/04/2010 - JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK LIMITED
02/07/2007 - JLT CORPORATE RISKS LIMITED
02/10/2000 - JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK LIMITED
01/04/1999 - JARDINE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
31 Mar 1938
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

JLT business insurance brokers make commerical insurance more personal - request quotes for small business insurance online. Our UK based brokers will be happy to assist with your quote or enquiry.


Company description
Thistle Insurance Services is part of the JLT Group - a global brand and leading risk management advisor, insurance and reinsurance broker. We predominantly trade with small businesses, entrepreneurs, tradespeople, property owners and professionals to provide them with business insurance solutions. Small team - broad knowledge Each member of our highly experienced team can deal with any business sector. Which means whether you’re looking for shop insurance or professional indemnity, you’ll deal with someone who understands your business.
Jargon-free information Before you choose a policy, we make sure you know what to expect - just in case you need to make a claim. There are no hidden clauses, just plain, well-explained facts that put you in control of your cover. Flexible cover - tailored to your business Every business is different, which is why wherever possible, our small business insurance policies are designed around you.
We look at your situation and find an insurance package that covers the individual risks your business will face, which means you only pay for the cover you need which can help save you money. As your business grows, we’ll adapt the policy to suit you. Dedicated service Contact us today to speak to our dedicated Thistle Business team and receive a no-obligation insurance quote - call now on.
Keywords:
Insurance Brokers, Insurance Solutions, Insurance, Brokers, Business Support, Youth Organisations, Commercials, Quotes, Smalls
Thistle Insurance Services Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Thistle Insurance Services Limited

1.6 from 5

Poor

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Thistle Insurance Services Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Southgate House, Southgate Street
    GL1 1UB  Gloucester
    0345 450 7246
  2. Southgate House, Southgate Street
    GL1 1UB  Gloucester
    0844 249 1157
  3. Southgate House, Southgate Street
    GL1 1UB  Gloucester
    024 7685 1030
  4. 3rd Floor, St. David's Court, Union Street
    WV1 3JE  Wolverhampton
    0800 316 9842
  5. 45 Brunswick Road
    GL1 1JS  Gloucester
    01452 300180
  6. BEAUFORT HOUSE, BRUNSWICK ROAD
    GL1 1JZ  Gloucester
    0845 604 6438
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies